V sezóně 2018-2019 jsou to následující představení:
úterý 11.09.2018
Carl Maria Von Weber: Der
Freischütz
Dirigent: Sebastian Weigle, Režie: Christian Räth
Zpívají: Anna Gabler, Tomasz Konieczny, Christopher Ventris, Falk Struckmann, Hans Peter Kammerer
Zpívají: Anna Gabler, Tomasz Konieczny, Christopher Ventris, Falk Struckmann, Hans Peter Kammerer
čtvrtek 13.09.2018
Richard Strauss: Ariadne
Auf Naxos
Dirigent: Patrick Lange, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Peter Matić, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Sophie Koch, Stephen Gould, Daniela Fally, Adrianne Pieczonka
Zpívají: Peter Matić, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Sophie Koch, Stephen Gould, Daniela Fally, Adrianne Pieczonka
neděle 23.09.2018
Giuseppe Verdi: La
Traviata
Dirigent: Marco Armiliato, Režie: Jean-François Sivadier
Zpívají: Irina Lungu, Pavol Breslik, Plácido Domingo
Zpívají: Irina Lungu, Pavol Breslik, Plácido Domingo
pátek 28.09.2018
Jules Massenet: Werther
Dirigent: Frédéric Chaslin, Režie: Andrei Serban
Zpívají: Dmitry Korchak, Clemens Unterreiner, Sophie Koch
Zpívají: Dmitry Korchak, Clemens Unterreiner, Sophie Koch
sobota 06.10.2018
Gaetano Donizetti: Don
Pasquale
Dirigent: Evelino Pidò, Režie: Irina Brook
Zpívají: Alessandro Corbelli, Maxim Mironov, Pietro Spagnoli, Andrea Carroll
Zpívají: Alessandro Corbelli, Maxim Mironov, Pietro Spagnoli, Andrea Carroll
středa 10.10.2018
Peter I. Tschaikowski: Eugen
Onegin
Dirigent: Patrick Lange, Režie: Falk Richter
Zpívají: Olga Bezsmertna, Christopher Maltman, Pavol Breslik, Mika Kares
Zpívají: Olga Bezsmertna, Christopher Maltman, Pavol Breslik, Mika Kares
neděle 14.10.2018
Hector Berlioz: Les
Troyens
Dirigent: Alain Altinoglu, Režie: David McVicar
Zpívají: Brandon Jovanovich, Adam Plachetka, Peter Kellner, Jongmin Park, Paolo Fanale, Rachel Frenkel, Anna Caterina Antonacci, Joyce Didonato, Margarita Gritskova
Zpívají: Brandon Jovanovich, Adam Plachetka, Peter Kellner, Jongmin Park, Paolo Fanale, Rachel Frenkel, Anna Caterina Antonacci, Joyce Didonato, Margarita Gritskova
pátek 19.10.2018
Richard Strauss: Elektra
Dirigent: Ingo Metzmacher, Režie: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Zpívají: Waltraud Meier, Elena Pankratova, Gun-Brit Barkmin, Norbert Ernst, Johan Reuter
Zpívají: Waltraud Meier, Elena Pankratova, Gun-Brit Barkmin, Norbert Ernst, Johan Reuter
sobota 20.10.2018
Dirigent: Valery Ovsyanikov
pátek 02.11.2018
Richard Wagner: Lohengrin
Dirigent: Sebastian Weigle, Režie: Andreas Homoki
Zpívají: Andreas Bauer, Herbert Lippert, Annette Dasch, Jukka Rasilainen, Elena Zhidkova, Adrian Eröd
Zpívají: Andreas Bauer, Herbert Lippert, Annette Dasch, Jukka Rasilainen, Elena Zhidkova, Adrian Eröd
čtvrtek 08.11.2018
Gaetano Donizetti: L'elisir
D'amore
Dirigent: Frédéric Chaslin, Nach Einer Inszenierung Von:
Otto Schenk
Zpívají: Andrea Carroll, Benjamin Bernheim, Mario Cassi, Paolo Rumetz
Zpívají: Andrea Carroll, Benjamin Bernheim, Mario Cassi, Paolo Rumetz
neděle 18.11.2018
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don
Giovanni
Dirigent: Sascha Goetzel, Režie: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Zpívají: Ludovic Tézier, Ekaterina Siurina, Jinxu Xiahou, Annette Dasch, Luca Pisaroni
Zpívají: Ludovic Tézier, Ekaterina Siurina, Jinxu Xiahou, Annette Dasch, Luca Pisaroni
sobota 24.11.2018
BALET - Manuel Legris: Sylvia
čtvrtek 29.11.2018
Giacomo Puccini: La
Bohème
Dirigentin: Speranza Scappucci, Regie Und Bühnenbild: Franco
Zeffirelli
Zpívají: Benjamin Bernheim, Marina Rebeka, Clemens Unterreiner, Mariam Battistelli
Zpívají: Benjamin Bernheim, Marina Rebeka, Clemens Unterreiner, Mariam Battistelli
pátek 07.12.2018
Giacomo Puccini: Madama
Butterfly
Dirigent: Jonathan Darlington, Režie: Josef Gielen
Zpívají: Maria José Siri, Zoryana Kushpler, Murat Karahan, Gabriel Bermúdez
Zpívají: Maria José Siri, Zoryana Kushpler, Murat Karahan, Gabriel Bermúdez
Mo. 10.12.2018
BALET - Edward Clug: Peer
Gynt
Dirigent: Simon Hewitt, Choreographie: Edward Clug
neděle 16.12.2018
Johannes Maria Staud: Die
Weiden
Dirigent: Ingo Metzmacher, Režie: Andrea Moses
Zpívají: Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Zoryana Kushpler, Alexandru Moisiuc, Wolfgang Bankl
Zpívají: Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Zoryana Kushpler, Alexandru Moisiuc, Wolfgang Bankl
neděle 23.12.2018
Engelbert Humperdinck: Hänsel
Und Gretel
Dirigent: Patrick Lange, Režie: Adrian Noble
Zpívají: Adrian Eröd, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Chen Reiss, Monika Bohinec
Zpívají: Adrian Eröd, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Chen Reiss, Monika Bohinec
čtvrtek 27.12.2018
BALET - Rudolf Nurejew: Der
Nussknacker
Dirigent: Paul Connelly, Choreographie: Rudolf Nurejew
Mo. 31.12.2018
Johann Strauss: Die
Fledermaus
Dirigent: Cornelius Meister, Režie: Otto Schenk
Zpívají: Michael Schade, Laura Aikin, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Stephanie Houtzeel, Benjamin Bruns, Clemens Unterreiner, Maria Nazarova, Peter Simonischek
Zpívají: Michael Schade, Laura Aikin, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Stephanie Houtzeel, Benjamin Bruns, Clemens Unterreiner, Maria Nazarova, Peter Simonischek
úterý 08.01.2019
Richard Wagner: Das
Rheingold
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Tomasz Konieczny, Norbert Ernst, Michaela Schuster, Janina Baechle, Martin Winkler, Herwig Pecoraro
Zpívají: Tomasz Konieczny, Norbert Ernst, Michaela Schuster, Janina Baechle, Martin Winkler, Herwig Pecoraro
sobota 12.01.2019
Richard Wagner: Die
Walküre
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Christopher Ventris, Jongmin Park, Tomasz Konieczny, Simone Schneider, Iréne Theorin, Michaela Schuster
Zpívají: Christopher Ventris, Jongmin Park, Tomasz Konieczny, Simone Schneider, Iréne Theorin, Michaela Schuster
středa 16.01.2019
Richard Wagner: Siegfried
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Iréne Theorin, Tomasz Konieczny, Martin Winkler, Herwig Pecoraro
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Iréne Theorin, Tomasz Konieczny, Martin Winkler, Herwig Pecoraro
neděle 20.01.2019
Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Albert Pesendorfer, Iréne Theorin
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Albert Pesendorfer, Iréne Theorin
středa 30.01.2019
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Dirigent: James Conlon, Režie: David Mcvicar
Zpívají: Ambrogio Maestri, Christopher Maltman, Jinxu Xiahou, Olga Bezsmertna, Monika Bohinec
Zpívají: Ambrogio Maestri, Christopher Maltman, Jinxu Xiahou, Olga Bezsmertna, Monika Bohinec
úterý 05.02.2019
Richard Strauss: Arabella
Dirigent: Patrick Lange, Režie: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Zpívají: Kurt Rydl, Anna Gabler, Chen Reiss, Christopher Maltman, Benjamin Bruns
Zpívají: Kurt Rydl, Anna Gabler, Chen Reiss, Christopher Maltman, Benjamin Bruns
neděle 17.02.2019
Giacomo Puccini: Tosca
Dirigent: Jesús López Cobos, Režie: Margarethe Wallmann
Zpívají: Adrianne Pieczonka, Yonghoon Lee, Ambrogio Maestri
Zpívají: Adrianne Pieczonka, Yonghoon Lee, Ambrogio Maestri
pátek 22.02.2019
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Idomeneo,
Rè Di Creta
Dirigent: Tomáš Netopil, Režie: Kasper Holten
Zpívají: Bernard Richter, Rachel Frenkel, Marina Rebeka, Valentina Naforniţa
Zpívají: Bernard Richter, Rachel Frenkel, Marina Rebeka, Valentina Naforniţa
sobota 02.03.2019
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow: Schwanensee
Dirigent: Alexander Ingram, Choreografie: Marius Petipa,
Choreographie: Lew Iwanow, Choreographie: Rudolf Nurejew
středa 13.03.2019
KONCERT - Leo Nucci | James Vaughan
čtvrtek 21.03.2019
Richard Strauss: Der
Rosenkavalier
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Otto Schenk
Zpívají: Krassimira Stoyanova, Peter Rose, Stephanie Houtzeel, Erin Morley
Zpívají: Krassimira Stoyanova, Peter Rose, Stephanie Houtzeel, Erin Morley
sobota 23.03.2019
Pietro Mascagni, Ruggero Leoncavallo: Cavalleria
Rusticana / Pagliacci
úterý 26.03.2019
BALET
pátek 05.04.2019
Manfred Trojahn: Orest
Dirigent: Michael Boder, Režie, scéna a světla: Marco Arturo
Marelli
Zpívají: Thomas Johannes Mayer, Thomas Ebenstein, Daniel Johansson, Audrey Luna, Laura Aikin, Evelyn Herlitzius
Zpívají: Thomas Johannes Mayer, Thomas Ebenstein, Daniel Johansson, Audrey Luna, Laura Aikin, Evelyn Herlitzius
úterý 16.04.2019
Giacomo Puccini: Turandot
Dirigent: Frédéric Chaslin, Regie Und Licht: Marco Arturo
Marelli
Zpívají: Lise Lindstrom, Roberto Alagna, Aleksandra Kurzak
Zpívají: Lise Lindstrom, Roberto Alagna, Aleksandra Kurzak
neděle 21.04.2019
Richard Wagner: Parsifal
Dirigent: Semyon Bychkov, Regie Und Bühne: Alvis Hermanis
Zpívají: Gerald Finley, Kwangchul Youn, Christopher Ventris, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Nina Stemme
Zpívají: Gerald Finley, Kwangchul Youn, Christopher Ventris, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Nina Stemme
Mo. 29.04.2019
Ludwig Van Beethoven: Fidelio
Dirigent: Adam Fischer, Režie: Otto Schenk
Zpívají: Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss
Zpívají: Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss
čtvrtek 09.05.2019
Giuseppe Verdi: Rigoletto
Dirigent: Marco Armiliato, Režie: Pierre Audi
Zpívají: Ivan Magrì, Paolo Rumetz, Aida Garifullina, Jongmin Park, Elena Maximova
Zpívají: Ivan Magrì, Paolo Rumetz, Aida Garifullina, Jongmin Park, Elena Maximova
úterý 14.05.2019
Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth
Dirigent: James Conlon, Režie: Christian Räth
Zpívají: George Petean, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Tatiana Serjan, Jinxu Xiahou
Zpívají: George Petean, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Tatiana Serjan, Jinxu Xiahou
pátek 17.05.2019
BALET - Manuel Legris podle Marius Petipa U.A.: Le
Corsaire
Dirigent: Valery Ovsyanikov, Choreografie: Manuel Legris
Nach Marius Petipa U.A.
úterý 21.05.2019
Gioachino Rossini: Il
Barbiere Di Siviglia
Dirigent: Evelino Pidò, Koncepce inscenace: Günther Rennert
Zpívají: Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Rumetz, Margarita Gritskova, Alessio Arduini, Sorin Coliban
Zpívají: Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Rumetz, Margarita Gritskova, Alessio Arduini, Sorin Coliban
sobota 25.05.2019
Richard Strauss: Die
Frau Ohne Schatten
Dirigent: Christian Thielemann, Režie: Vincent Huguet
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Camilla Nylund, Evelyn Herlitzius, Wolfgang Koch, Nina Stemme
Zpívají: Stephen Gould, Camilla Nylund, Evelyn Herlitzius, Wolfgang Koch, Nina Stemme
Gottfried Von Einem: Dantons
Tod
Dirigentka: Susanna Mälkki, Režie a světla: Josef Ernst
Köpplinger
Zpívají: Wolfgang Koch, Herbert Lippert, Jörg Schneider, Thomas Ebenstein, Olga Bezsmertna
Zpívají: Wolfgang Koch, Herbert Lippert, Jörg Schneider, Thomas Ebenstein, Olga Bezsmertna
neděle 09.06.2019
Jules Massenet: Manon
Dirigent: Frédéric Chaslin, Inscenace: Andrei Serban
Zpívají: Nino Machaidze, Juan Diego Flórez, Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Adrian Eröd
Zpívají: Nino Machaidze, Juan Diego Flórez, Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Adrian Eröd
čtvrtek 20.06.2019
Giuseppe Verdi: Otello
Dirigent: Graeme Jenkins, Režie: Christine Mielitz
Zpívají: Roberto Alagna, Dalibor Jenis, Alexandru Moisiuc, Aleksandra Kurzak
Zpívají: Roberto Alagna, Dalibor Jenis, Alexandru Moisiuc, Aleksandra Kurzak
neděle 23.06.2019
Giacomo Puccini: Tosca
Dirigent: Jesús López Cobos, Režie: Margarethe Wallmann
Zpívají: Adrianne Pieczonka, Yonghoon Lee, Ambrogio Maestri
Zpívají: Adrianne Pieczonka, Yonghoon Lee, Ambrogio Maestri
sobota 29.06.2019
Giuseppe Verdi: Aida
Dirigent: Marco Armiliato, Režijní koncepce: Nicolas Joel
Zpívají: Ekaterina Gubanova, Elena Guseva, Gregory Kunde, Simone Piazzola
Zpívají: Ekaterina Gubanova, Elena Guseva, Gregory Kunde, Simone Piazzola
Žádné komentáře:
Okomentovat