Finalisté v 19 kategoriích jsou následující:
CD (Operní recitál)
Diana Damrau: Fiamma del Belcanto, Warner
Ann Hallenberg: Agrippina, DHM
Bryan Hymel: Héroïque, Warner
Christiane Karg: Scene!, Berlin Classics
Matthew Rose: Arias for Benucci, Hyperion
Sonya Yoncheva: Paris, Mon Amour, Sony
CD (Celá opera) Brett Dean: Bliss, ABC Classics Donizetti: Les Martyrs, Opera Rara Handel: Partenope, Erato Nielsen: Maskarade, Dacapo Smetana: Dalibor, Onyx Verdi: Aida, Warner | Přístupnost Atlanta Opera Birmingham Opera Company English Touring Opera Monster in the Maze (Aix, Berlin, London) Opera Holland Park The Opera Platform |
Sbor English National Opera Glyndebourne Komische Oper Metropolitan Opera MusicAeterna Opera Vlaanderen |
Dirigent René Jacobs Vladimir Jurowski Gianandrea Noseda Carlo Rizzi Christian Thielemann Mark Wigglesworth |
Výtvarník Michael Levine Vicki Mortimer Rebecca Ringst Heike Scheele Vita Tzykun Annemarie Woods |
Režisér Kasper Holten Damiano Michieletto Katie Mitchell Laurent Pelly David Pountney Mariusz Treliński |
Puccini: Manon Lescaut (The Royal Opera), Sony
Rameau: Les Indes galantes (Les Talens Lyriques), Alpha
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (Staatsoper Berlin), Bel Air
Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier (Glyndebourne), Opus Arte
Szymanowski: Król Roger (The Royal Opera), Opus Arte
Wagner: Tannhäuser (Bayreuth Festival), Opus Arte
Zpěvačka Anna Bonitatibus Mariella Devia Rosa Feola Christine Goerke Evelyn Herlitzius Anna Netrebko |
Festival Aix-en-Provence Glyndebourne Grimeborn Ruhr Triennale Santa Fe Wexford |
Zpěvák Javier Camarena Anthony Roth Costanzo Stéphane Degout Igor Golovatenko Gregory Kunde Henry Waddington |
Nová inscenace Bellini: I Puritani, Welsh National Opera Berg: Wozzeck, Lyric Opera of Chicago Britten: Peter Grimes, Theater an der Wien Halévy: La Juive, Opera Vlaanderen Handel: Saul, Glyndebourne Mascagni/Leoncavallo:Cavalleria rusticana/Pagliacci, Salzburg Easter Festival |
Operní společnost Deutsche Oper Berlin Dutch National Opera Opera Philadelphia Polish National Opera Theater an der Wien Welsh National Opera |
Cena čtenářů Danielle De Niese Joyce DiDonato Michael Fabiano Gerald Finley Juan Diego Flórez Dmitri Hvorostovsky Ermonela Jaho Eva-Maria Westbroek |
Znovuobjevené dílo
Donizetti: Il furioso all’isola di San Domingo, English Touring Opera
Egk: Peer Gynt, Staatstheater Braunschweig
Mascagni: Guglielmo Ratcliff, Wexford Festival
Offenbach: Le Roi Carotte, Opéra de Lyon
Porpora: Il Germanico, Innsbrucker Festwochen der alten Musik
Tippett: The Ice Break, Birmingham Opera Company
Světová premiéra
Harrison Birtwistle: The Cure, Aldeburgh Festival
Pascal Dusapin: Penthesilea, La Monnaie
Hans Gefors: Notorious, Gothenburg Opera
Jennifer Higdon: Cold Mountain, Santa Fe Opera
Jimmy López: Bel Canto, Lyric Opera of Chicago
Kate Miller-Heidke: The Rabbits, Opera Australia and Barking Gecko, in association with West Australian Opera, Perth International Arts Festival and Melbourne Festival
Mladý dirigent Bassem Akiki Matthew Aucoin Mirga Gražinyté-Tyla Christian Kluxen Giacomo Sagripanti Duncan Ward |
Mladý režisér Fabio Ceresa Daisy Evans Max Hoehn Sjaron Minailo Eva-Maria Melbye Rafael Villalobos |
|
Mladá zpěvačka Ekaterina Bakanova Aida Garifullina Asmik Grigorian Golda Schultz Nadine Sierra Nozuko Teto |
Mladý zpěvák Michele Angelini Atalla Ayan Stanislas de Barbeyrac Ioan Hotea Gyula Orendt Fernando Javier Radó |
Žádné komentáře:
Okomentovat